Work and Travel

New Zealand Working Holiday

Description

Duration: 12 months maximum
Departure date: The participant chooses it.
Application date to VISA: It is already closed! New quotas in September 2018

At InterLatina we provide you with an interactive chat to successfully process the visa.
We also offer the "Working Holiday Starter Pack"

Requirements

Age: between 18 and 35 years

Argentine Passport with 15 months of validity as of September 15.

Marital status: married or single, but without children

Personal characteristics: Be flexible, independent and feel like living a new experience

It is NOT necessary to be a student, nor to know English.

What this visa allows

The visa allows you to go out and enter as often as you want, so many participants know and travel to other countries such as Malaysia, Fiji, Thailand, China, India, Vietnam, Australia and even Korea.

You can also go for less time, and stay in New Zealand for two or three months for example.

The visa is given to you only once in your life. The next application opens in September 2018

Application process

Argentina has 1000 annual quotas to process the Working Holiday visa. Approximately every year about 3000 people apply for it. The system of application is only through the web page of the department of migrations of New Zealand, reason why the system usually saturates in the day and time of its opening.

In InterLatina we advise you so that you can make the application online successfully. Paying for a small sum of money we give you an interactive chat in which we teach you the tricks to apply online to the visa in the shortest possible time and we also send the X-rays to New Zealand, an indispensable requirement to be granted the visa.

Once obtained the visa we will advise you to buy the air ticket and the medical insurance. For advanced students or graduates of hotel and gastronomy we have job offers to travel with your seat insured from here!